Cluny, Burgundy, France

15 | 16 June, 2017

Deadlines

Abstract due:

September 23th, 2016

Notification of abstract acceptance:

October 15th, 2016

Paper due:

January 5th, 2017

Reviewed paper returned:

February 15th, 2017

Final paper submission:

March 17th, 2017

Notification of final acceptance:

March 30th, 2017

Committees

Executive committee

Chairmen

Prof. Gérard Poulachon & Prof. José Outeiro

Honorary Chairman

Prof. I.S. Jawahir

Local Organizing Committee

Rabiae Arif
Isabelle Bordonnet
Serge Borecki
Mireille Burtin-Auboeuf
Aurélien Camelin
Richard Chatain
Wenyu Cheng
Iheb Cherif
Jean-Philippe Costes
Emma De Abreu
Edouard Ducroux
Damien Egli
Gilles Delhomme
Christophe Delorme
Lamice Denguir
Gilles Détroyat
Guillaume Falco
Guillaume Fromentin
Maximilien Gazay
Patrick Ghidossi
Stéphane Kapoujyan
Laurent Laboureau
Rémy Malin
Bertrand Marcon
Seifeddine Mejri
Johan Merzouki
Pierre Lequien
Eric Polsinelli
Rémi Porcheray
David Prat
Tristan Régnier
Frédéric Rossi
Emmanuel Trujillo

Scientific Committee

Mustapha Abouridouane, Germany
Matthew A.Davies, USA
Yusuf Altintas, Canada
Pedro-José Arrazola, Spain
Viktor Astakhov, USA
Aldo Attanasio, Italy
Helmi Attia, Canada
Jan Christian Aurich, Germany
Dirk Biermann, Germany
K. Bouzakis, Greece
Ekkard Brinksmeier, Germany
Erhan Budak, Turkey
Gerry Byrne, Ireland
Olivier Cahuc, France
Sébastien Campocasso, France
Madalina Calamaz, France
Elisabetta Ceretti, Italy
Srinivasan Chandrasekar, USA
Tom Childs, UK
Jean-Philippe Costes, France
Cédric Courbon, France
Alain D’Acunto, France
Lamice Denguir, France
Berend Denkena, Germany
Gilles Dessein, France
Zhang Dinghua, China
Emmanuel Duc, France
Daniel Dudzinski, France
Luigino Filice, Italy
Michael Fontaine, France
Guillaume Fromentin, France
Benoit Furet, France
Guenael Germain, France
Edvard Govekar, Slovenia
Wit Grzesik, Poland
Yuebin Guo, USA
Jean-Yves Hascoët, France
Hong Hocheng, Taiwan
R.S. Jadoun, India
I. S. Jawahir, USA
K. Jemielniak, Poland
Yigit Karpart, Turkey
Hossam Kishawy, Canada
Fritz Klocke, Germany
Phil Koshy, Canada
Yann Landon, France
Ismail Lazoglu, Turkey
Jurgen Leopold, Germany
Christophe Lescalier, France
Philippe Lorong, France
Tarek Mabrouki, Tunisia
Bertrand Marcon, France
Takashi Matsumura, Japan
Shreyes Melkote, USA
Abdelhadi Moufki, France
Rachid M’Saoubi, UK
Mohammed Nouari, France
Horejs Otakar, Czech Republic
José Outeiro, France
Tugrul Ozel, USA
Gérard Poulachon, France
Franci Pusavec, Slovenia
Joël Rech, France
Pedro Rosa, Portugal
Frédéric Rossi, France
Volker Schulze, Germany
Luca Settineri, Italy
Sein Leung Soo, UK
Roberto Teti, Italy
Christophe Tournier, France
Domenico Umbrello, Italy
Jun Wang, Australia
Yusuf Kaynak, Turkey